?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 January 2008 @ 02:47 pm
36 Black and White Rock Star Icons  
36 black and white icons (both with and without text). These icosn feautire some of my favorite boys and rockstars. These so many of them, fer sure I'll be adding onto it soon.. :P So yeah, this is just a small batch just to get me started.  ^_^;

[x] 008 Synyster Gates
[x] 006 The Rev
[x] 006 Criss Angel  
[x] 008 Marilyn Manson
[x] 006 Lukas Rossi
[x] 002 Jacoby Shaddix


001   011   022





001   002   003

004   005   006

007   008   009

010   011  012

013   014   015

016   017   018

019   020   021

022   023   024

025   026   027

028   029   030

031   032   033

034   035   036



Rules
[x] DO NOT CLAIM AS YOUR OWN OR ALTER THESE ICONS
[x] DO NOT HOTLINK
[x] Textless icons are NOT bases
[x] Credit me if used. :)
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: Disturbed - The Game
 
 
 
Wicked End: Brian big glassesdarkangel2185 on February 9th, 2008 02:33 am (UTC)
Nice work! I snagged the Syn ones. Will credit when used.
final_october on February 9th, 2008 02:34 am (UTC)
Thanks! L-O-V-E your icon btw! So hott<3
Wicked Enddarkangel2185 on February 9th, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
Same to you! This man is my ultimate weakness, I swear . . .
final_october on February 9th, 2008 02:44 am (UTC)
lmao Agreed. Nicely put, too. lol
Lady Mansonladymanson on February 10th, 2008 01:27 am (UTC)
Nice! The black and white is a cool touch - it's very fitting for these images. Snagged all the Manson ones.
final_october on February 10th, 2008 01:29 am (UTC)
Why thank you! I simply love black and white icons. Manson=<3
amneris_88: mansonamneris_88 on February 16th, 2008 02:50 am (UTC)
Lovely! Taking 22 and 23:) Thanks!!
final_october on February 16th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you, thank you.=D
moo_re on August 1st, 2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
amazing, u are wizard! taken one mason's icon.